How much does GoHighLevel cost?

Published October 22, 2026 · Prices checked October 22, 2026

GoHighLevel costs $97 a month for Starter, $297 for Unlimited and $497 for Agency Pro as of October 2026, or $970, $2,970 and $4,970 a year paid annually. Texts, calls, email sends, AI and some workflow steps are billed by usage on top of the plan, so a single business on Starter runs about $120 to $200 a month all in, by one third-party estimate.

Every price on this page comes from GoHighLevel's pricing page and help center, checked October 22, 2026. The arithmetic in the examples is ours, and we show every input. We set up GoHighLevel for clients and run our own business on it, and none of the links here are affiliate links.

What's included in each GoHighLevel plan?

PlanMonthlyAnnualSub-accountsWhat the plan adds
Starter$97$9703Unlimited contacts and users, 24/7 support, all core features
Unlimited$297$2,970UnlimitedUnlimited sub-accounts, phone and email rebilling at cost, basic API access
Agency Pro$497$4,970UnlimitedSaaS Mode, automated sub-account creation, rebilling with markup, advanced API access
EnterpriseBy quoteBy quoteDedicated account team, custom development, HIPAA, white-label mobile app

Source: gohighlevel.com/pricing. Annual billing works out to about two months free. Mid-month upgrades are prorated.

Some pages say Starter includes one sub-account. GoHighLevel's pricing page says three.

Does GoHighLevel have a free plan or free trial?

There's no free plan. The free trial runs 14 days, billing starts automatically when it ends unless you cancel, and phone and other third-party usage fees can apply during the trial (gohighlevel.com/pricing). Some affiliate links advertise a 30-day trial, and the official page says 14 days.

What are GoHighLevel's usage fees?

The pricing page marks Conversation AI, Voice AI, Reviews AI, email and SMS marketing, and calling with "Usage based charges apply." These are the rates as of October 2026.

WhatRateSource
SMS, US and Canada$0.00747 per segment, sent or receivedPhone System pricing
Carrier fee per outbound SMS$0.0035 (AT&T) to $0.0050 (Verizon, US Cellular)same
MMS$0.0220 sent, $0.0165 received on a local numbersame
Outbound calls$0.0166 per minutesame
Inbound calls$0.01165 per minute (toll-free $0.0198)same
Phone numbers$1.15 a month local, $2.15 toll-freesame
Call recording$0.0025 per minute, plus $0.0005 per minute per month to storesame
A2P 10DLC registration (needed to text in the US)$22.50 one-time for Sole Proprietor or Low Volume, then $1.50 to $10.50 a month per campaign; High Volume $64 one-time and $10.50 a monthsame
Email sending$0.675 per 1,000 emails, incoming emails includedLC Email
Email verification$2.50 per 1,000 checkssame
Premium workflow actions$0.01 per executionPricing guide
Workflow Pro$10, $25 or $50 a month for 10,000, 30,000 or 65,000 premium executionssame

GoHighLevel bills every incoming and outgoing email, including CC, BCC and forwards, so the mail you receive counts toward the email line too.

How do GoHighLevel's AI costs work?

You pick pay-per-use or an AI Employee plan for each sub-account (AI Product Pricing, updated October 20, 2026).

  • Pay-per-use. Conversation AI bills by language-model tokens, not per message (GPT-5, for example, is $1.25 per million input tokens and $10 per million output tokens). Voice AI is $0.045 a minute for the voice engine, plus text-to-speech (OpenAI's is $0.015 a minute) and tokens. Reviews AI is $0.01 per reply, and Content AI is $0.063 per image.
  • AI Employee Growth, $50 a month per sub-account. Includes 1,000 Conversation AI responses and 100 Voice AI minutes a month, unlimited Reviews AI and Content AI, and 100 Managed Agents runs. Overages bill at pay-per-use rates.
  • AI Employee Unlimited, $97 a month per sub-account. Unlimited Conversation AI and Voice AI under HighLevel's fair-use terms, and 1,000 Managed Agents runs.

Agent Studio is pay-per-use on every plan, and phone charges apply to every AI call regardless of plan.

On pay-per-use, 100 minutes of inbound Voice AI costs $7.17 before tokens. The voice engine is 100 × $0.045 = $4.50, OpenAI text-to-speech is 100 × $0.015 = $1.50, and the phone minutes are 100 × $0.01165 = $1.17.

What add-ons cost extra?

Add-onPrice (October 2026)
WordPress hosting$10 a month for one site; $220 for 25 sites; $497 unlimited
Dedicated email IP$59 a month per IP
HIPAA compliance$297 a month
Premium support$500 a month
SEO (powered by Search Atlas)$79 a month per sub-account
Online listings$30 a month per sub-account
WhatsApp$10 a month per sub-account, plus usage
Branded client portal app$49 a month per sub-account
White-label mobile app$497 a month

Source: gohighlevel.com/pricing and WordPress hosting. WordPress hosting is billed on top of the GoHighLevel plan, so one WordPress site on Starter is $107 a month before usage.

What does a real month on GoHighLevel cost?

This example is one business on Starter, with one local number, 2,000 text segments sent, 10,000 emails, a Low Volume A2P campaign and 100 minutes of inbound Voice AI.

LineMathMonthly
Starter plan$97.00
Local number$1.15
Texts2,000 × $0.00747$14.94
Carrier fees2,000 × $0.0035 to $0.0050$7.00 to $10.00
Email10 × $0.675$6.75
A2P campaign fee$1.50 to $10.50
Voice AI, 100 minutesengine + speech + phone minutes$7.17 plus tokens
Totalabout $136 to $148, plus AI tokens

Add $22.50 once for A2P registration. If you want an AI Employee plan instead of pay-per-use, add $50 or $97. Third-party estimates land in the same range for a single business, $120 to $200 a month (Ruzuku) or $130 to $180 (Ecosire). For agencies, GHL Scale Up puts the range at $400 to $1,700 a month.

What is the GoHighLevel Agency Wallet?

The wallet is a prepaid balance that pays for phone, email, email validation, AI, address autocomplete and premium workflow features. When the balance drops below the minimum, GoHighLevel recharges it from the card on file (pricing guide). The guide doesn't describe a way to switch auto-recharge off, so ask support before you connect a card.

Every sub-account runs on the agency subscription, so keep the card on file current.

What is rebilling, and which plan allows it?

Rebilling passes phone, email and AI usage through to a client's sub-account. Starter can't rebill. Unlimited rebills at cost, with no markup. Agency Pro rebills with a markup, and it's the only plan that can rebill AI Employee. When rebilling is on, carrier and A2P fees carry a 5% markup at the sub-account level (Phone System pricing).

If an agency put your business on GoHighLevel, ask two things. Is the account in your name, and is your usage rebilled with a markup? When we set up an account, the account and its workflows belong to the business after handoff.

Which GoHighLevel plan do you need?

A single business with one location fits on Starter, which includes up to three sub-accounts, unlimited contacts and users, and all core features. An agency with more than three clients needs Unlimited. Agency Pro is for agencies that resell GoHighLevel under their own brand with SaaS Mode and markup.

For what the platform does, see What is GoHighLevel?. For the cost side by side with HubSpot, see GoHighLevel vs HubSpot.

Questions

How much is GoHighLevel per month?
GoHighLevel is $97, $297 or $497 a month as of October 2026, depending on the plan, plus usage fees. Paid annually, it's $970, $2,970 or $4,970 a year.
Does GoHighLevel have a free plan?
No. There's a 14-day free trial, and billing starts automatically when it ends unless you cancel.
How much does GoHighLevel charge for text messages?
$0.00747 per SMS segment in the US and Canada, sent or received, plus a carrier fee of $0.0035 to $0.0050 per outbound message, as of October 2026. US texting also needs A2P 10DLC registration, from $22.50 one-time.
How much does GoHighLevel charge for email?
$0.675 per 1,000 emails on every plan, and incoming emails count too. Email verification is $2.50 per 1,000 checks.
Is AI included in GoHighLevel?
AI is billed by usage, or through an AI Employee plan at $50 or $97 a month per sub-account, as of October 2026. Phone charges still apply to every AI call.
Can I turn off the GoHighLevel wallet auto-recharge?
GoHighLevel's pricing guide describes auto-recharge from the card on file and doesn't describe an off switch. Ask support before you connect a card.

Want it set up for you?